UEFA Europa League - World
Thu, 27 August 2026 - 17:00
UEFA Europa League
Lillestrom logo
Lillestrom vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Arsenal logo
Thu, 27 August 2026 - 17:00

Prediction: Lillestrom vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë Betting Tips

Match Preview and Predictions for Lillestrom vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë

Lillestrom vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë on August 27, 2026, in the UEFA Europa League play-offs offers a strategic battle likely to be tight and low-scoring. Expect a cautious contest with an emphasis on midfield discipline and defensive organization, ideal for under 2.5 goals betting.

Lillestrom vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë Betting Tips

These are our top betting tips and predictions for the match.

Free
Match Result Draw Tipstrike Odd: 1.80
Free
Total Goals Under 2.5 Goals Tipstrike Odd: 1.85
Free
Both Teams to Score No Tipstrike Odd: 2.05

UEFA Europa League Detailed Statistics

Lillestrom Team Logo Lillestrom Stats
Lillestrom Team Logo Lillestrom
MP W D L
Overall 1 0 1 0
Home 0 0 0 0
Away 1 0 1 0
Lillestrom Team Logo Lillestrom
CS BTTS FTS
Overall 100% 100% 100%
Home - - -
Away 100% 100% 100%
Egnatia Rrogozhinë Team Logo Egnatia Rrogozhinë Stats
Egnatia Rrogozhinë Team Logo Egnatia Rrogozhinë
MP W D L
Overall 3 1 1 1
Home 2 1 1 0
Away 1 0 0 1
Egnatia Rrogozhinë Team Logo Egnatia Rrogozhinë
CS BTTS FTS
Overall 33% 33% 33%
Home 50% 0% 50%
Away 0% 100% 0%
Under/Over: Goals Scored (Matches)
Over Under
Lillestrom Team Logo Lillestrom
Egnatia Rrogozhinë Team Logo Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Lillestrom Team Logo Lillestrom
Egnatia Rrogozhinë Team Logo Egnatia Rrogozhinë
0.5 Goals 0 0 0 0
1.5 Goals 0 0 0 0
2.5 Goals 0 0 0 0
3.5 Goals 0 0 0 0
4.5 Goals 0 0 0 0
Premium
Under/Over: Goals Conceded (Matches)
Over Under
Lillestrom Team Logo Lillestrom
Egnatia Rrogozhinë Team Logo Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Lillestrom Team Logo Lillestrom
Egnatia Rrogozhinë Team Logo Egnatia Rrogozhinë
0.5 Goals 0 0 0 0
1.5 Goals 0 0 0 0
2.5 Goals 0 0 0 0
3.5 Goals 0 0 0 0
4.5 Goals 0 0 0 0
Premium

Match Setup for Lillestrom vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë

Lillestrom vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë is set in the UEFA Europa League play-offs. Egnatia's strong recent defensive record and the draw in their previous meeting suggest a measured approach from both sides, emphasizing defensive organization and midfield control.

Team News for Lillestrom vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë

Lillestrom's squad is stable, with recent form showing defensive resilience. Egnatia's lineup also emphasizes defensive solidity with disciplined midfielders. Injuries appear minimal, supporting a competitive tactical clash.

Game State Scenarios for Lillestrom vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë

Lillestrom vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë in the UEFA Europa League play-offs promises to be a tight contest, especially after their recent goalless draw. Egnatia's recent form shows solid defensive discipline, while Lillestrom looks cautious, likely to focus on patient build-up at the away leg. Expect a close, low-scoring encounter possibly leaning towards under 2.5 goals.

Tactical Betting Angle for Lillestrom vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë

Both teams are likely to adopt a cautious tempo, with an emphasis on disciplined pressing and structured defensive blocks. Egnatia's solid road form indicates they could look to control the midfield counterattacks, making under 2.5 goals a prudent angle for betting.

FAQs for Lillestrom vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë

The match is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at the unspecified venue in UEFA Europa League play-offs, promising a tight contest based on recent form and head-to-head history.

Egnatia's recent form shows a solid defensive record with only one goal conceded in their last three matches, while Lillestrom remains in a cautious phase with a recent draw. Both teams are eager to secure an advantage in this crucial tie.

The head-to-head history includes a goalless draw, with both teams showing tight defensive setups. A low-scoring, cautious match is forecasted, favoring under 2.5 goals.

Today's Predictions