UEFA Europa Conference League - World
Thu, 30 July 2026 - 17:00 Stadium: Bilino Polje
UEFA Europa Conference League
Velež logo
Velež vs Dunajska Streda
Arsenal logo
Thu, 30 July 2026 - 17:00 Stadium: Bilino Polje

Prediction: Velež vs Dunajska Streda Betting Tips

Preview and betting tips for Velež vs Dunajska Streda

Velež hosts Dunajska Streda on July 30, 2026, in the UEFA Europa Conference League. The match at Bilino Polje promises a tactical battle, with a lean towards a draw or Dunajska Streda minimizing risk. Our predictions use recent form, head-to-head data, and squad information to identify the best betting opportunities.

Velež vs Dunajska Streda Betting Tips

These are our top betting tips and predictions for the match.

Free
Double Chance Draw or Dunajska Streda Tipstrike Odd: 1.80
Free
Total Goals Under 3.5 Under 3.5 goals Tipstrike Odd: 1.65
Free
Both Teams to Score - No No Tipstrike Odd: 1.85
Free
Win or Draw Draw Tipstrike Odd: 1.55
Free
Exact Score 0-0 0-0 Tipstrike Odd: 8.00

UEFA Europa Conference League Detailed Statistics

Velež Team Logo Velež Stats
Velež Team Logo Velež
MP W D L
Overall 3 1 1 1
Home 1 0 1 0
Away 2 1 0 1
Velež Team Logo Velež
CS BTTS FTS
Overall 33% 33% 33%
Home 0% 100% 0%
Away 50% 0% 50%
Dunajska Streda Team Logo Dunajska Streda Stats
Dunajska Streda Team Logo Dunajska Streda
MP W D L
Overall 3 2 0 1
Home 1 1 0 0
Away 2 1 0 1
Dunajska Streda Team Logo Dunajska Streda
CS BTTS FTS
Overall 67% 0% 33%
Home 100% 0% 0%
Away 50% 0% 50%
Under/Over: Goals Scored (Matches)
Over Under
Velež Team Logo Velež
Dunajska Streda Team Logo Dunajska Streda
Velež Team Logo Velež
Dunajska Streda Team Logo Dunajska Streda
0.5 Goals 0 0 0 0
1.5 Goals 0 0 0 0
2.5 Goals 0 0 0 0
3.5 Goals 0 0 0 0
4.5 Goals 0 0 0 0
Premium
Under/Over: Goals Conceded (Matches)
Over Under
Velež Team Logo Velež
Dunajska Streda Team Logo Dunajska Streda
Velež Team Logo Velež
Dunajska Streda Team Logo Dunajska Streda
0.5 Goals 0 0 0 0
1.5 Goals 0 0 0 0
2.5 Goals 0 0 0 0
3.5 Goals 0 0 0 0
4.5 Goals 0 0 0 0
Premium

Match setup and context for Velež vs Dunajska Streda

Velež faces Dunajska Streda on July 30, 2026, at Bilino Polje, in the UEFA Europa Conference League second qualifying round. Velež's recent form is mixed, while Dunajska Streda showed strong away form with a recent victory. Expect a tight contest with possible late goals.

Team news and injuries for Velež vs Dunajska Streda

Velež's squad continues to cope with injury concerns but remains competitive, especially at home. Dunajska Streda boasts a full squad from their recent away victory, with key players like K. Nemanič and V. Đukanović expected to feature. Defensive solidity remains a feature for both sides.

Game state scenarios for Velež vs Dunajska Streda

If Velež scores first in the upcoming match at Bilino Polje, they could regain some confidence despite recent form. A draw seems most likely considering recent performances, but Dunajska Streda's previous win suggests they could carry momentum and challenge Velež's defense. Late goals are possible given their scoring patterns.

Tactical betting angles for Velež vs Dunajska Streda

Both teams favor a disciplined defensive setup, with Velež employing a 4-4-2 and Dunajska Streda often using a 4-4-2 or 3-4-3. This suggests a cautious approach, likely leading to under 3.5 goals. Set pieces could be pivotal, as Dunajska Streda's last game showed their concentration on minimum risk.

Velež vs Dunajska Streda FAQs

Velež historically struggles at home against Dunajska Streda but has a chance to challenge based on recent form.

Expect a low-scoring game with a focus on midfield discipline given both teams' cautious approaches.

The match could see a tight first half with late chances, considering team form and tactical setups.

Today's Predictions